$189,900
305 E 9TH AVENUE
Groton, SD 57445
MLS# 24-6448
3 beds  |  1 baths  |  2304 sqft


305 E 9TH AVENUE, Groton, SD 57445
  1 / 5  
305 E 9TH AVENUE, Groton, SD 57445 305 E 9TH AVENUE, Groton, SD 57445 305 E 9TH AVENUE, Groton, SD 57445 305 E 9TH AVENUE, Groton, SD 57445 305 E 9TH AVENUE, Groton, SD 57445

Property Description
THIS ONE IS GOING TO BE AN UNEXPECTED SURPRISE! IF YOU ARE LOOKING FOR LOTS OF ELBOW ROOM, YOU ARE GOING TO LOVE THIS NICE RANCH STYLE HOME LOCATED ON ONE OF THE LARGEST RESIDENTIAL LOTS WITH THE CHARM OF SMALL TOWN LIVING IN GROTON-JUST OUTSIDE OF ABERDEEN. IT HAS BEEN LOVINGLY COMPLETELY REDONE AND YOU ARE GOING TO LOVE ALL THE FINISH CHOICES. INSIDE AND OUT, ALL OF THE WORK HAS BEEN DONE FOR YOU TO SIMPLY MOVE IN AND ENJOY. CALL NOW TO TAKE A LOOK AT THIS ONE THAT IS SURE PLEASE YOU! YOU CAN' T BEAT THE PRICE FOR ALL THE NEW FEATURES AND UPDATS, WITH DOUBLE ATTACHED GARAGE AND FULL FINISH UP AND DOWN. MAKE IT YOURS!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Book Section: Single Family Residence
Record Number: 19277
Begin Date: 2020-09-14
List Price: $189,900
Current Price: $189,900
Sign: Yes
Possession: Negotiable
City/Rural: City
General Property Description
Style: Ranch
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Levels: One
Above Grade Sq. Ft: 1152
Total SqFt.: 2304
Year Built: 1967
Lot Size: 150X142
Acres: 0.49
Above Grade Bedrooms: 3
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Bathrooms: 1
Baths - Full: 1
Master Bath: No
Garage Type: Attached
# Garage Stalls: 2
Basement: Full
Waterfront Y/N: No
Lake Name: None
Homeowner's Association: No
Location, Tax and Other Information
House Number: 305
Street Direction Pfx: E
Street Name: 9TH
Street Suffix: AVENUE
State/Province: SD
Postal Code: 57445
County: Brown
Legal: LOT 4-6 BLK 26 RANDALLS ADD GROTON
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Status Change Date: 2020-09-15
Utilities
Air: Central
Heat 1: Forced Air
Water: City
Property Features
Roof: Asphalt
Wall: Sheet Rock
Trim: Wood
Siding: Masonite; Masonite
Utilities: Sewer
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Area Width Area
Kitchen12.0012.009.00108.009.00108.00
Dining Room12.0012.0011.00132.0011.00132.00
Living Room22.0022.0011.00242.0011.00242.00
Bathroom8.008.009.0072.009.0072.00
Bedroom9.009.0011.0099.0011.0099.00
Bedroom13.0013.0011.00143.0011.00143.00
Bedroom12.0012.0011.00132.0011.00132.00
Bedroom

Listing Office: THE REALTY TEAM

Last Updated: September - 23 - 2020

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Sunday 25th of October 2020 10:35 PM