$1,250,000
300 S IDAHO STREET
Clark, SD 57225
MLS# 42-41
5 beds  |  3.5 baths  |  5844 sqft


300 S IDAHO STREET, Clark, SD 57225
  1 / 106  
300 S IDAHO STREET, Clark, SD 57225 300 S IDAHO STREET, Clark, SD 57225 300 S IDAHO STREET, Clark, SD 57225 300 S IDAHO STREET, Clark, SD 57225 300 S IDAHO STREET, Clark, SD 57225 300 S IDAHO STREET, Clark, SD 57225 300 S IDAHO STREET, Clark, SD 57225 300 S IDAHO STREET, Clark, SD 57225 4 Stall Garage 300 S IDAHO STREET, Clark, SD 57225 300 S IDAHO STREET, Clark, SD 57225 300 S IDAHO STREET, Clark, SD 57225 300 S IDAHO STREET, Clark, SD 57225 300 S IDAHO STREET, Clark, SD 57225 300 S IDAHO STREET, Clark, SD 57225 300 S IDAHO STREET, Clark, SD 57225 300 S IDAHO STREET, Clark, SD 57225 300 S IDAHO STREET, Clark, SD 57225 300 S IDAHO STREET, Clark, SD 57225 4 Stall Deep Garage 4 Stall Deep Garage 4 Stall Deep Garage 4 Stall Deep Garage 4 Stall Deep Garage Main Living Area Main Living Area Main Living Area Main Living Area Main Living Area Dining Dining Dining Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Sunroom Sunroom Main Bedroom Main Bedroom Main Bedroom Main Bedroom Main Bedroom Closet En suite Bath En suite Bath En suite Bath En suite Bath 300 S IDAHO STREET, Clark, SD 57225 300 S IDAHO STREET, Clark, SD 57225 Bathroom #2 Bathroom #2 Bathroom #2 Bathroom #2 Bedroom #2 Bedroom #2 300 S IDAHO STREET, Clark, SD 57225 Bedroom #3 Bedroom #3 Laundry Room/Half Bath Laundry Room/Half Bath Laundry Room/Half Bath Laundry Room/Half Bath 300 S IDAHO STREET, Clark, SD 57225 300 S IDAHO STREET, Clark, SD 57225 Lower Level Lower Level Lower Level Lower Level Lower Level Bedroom #4 Lower Level Bedroom #4 Lower Level Bedroom #4 Lower Level Bedroom #4 Closet off Rec Room Lower Level Family Room Lower Level Family Room Lower Level Family Room Lower Level Family Room Lower Level Family Room Lower Level Family Room Lower Level Kitchenette/Dining 300 S IDAHO STREET, Clark, SD 57225 Lower Level Bathroom #3 Lower Level Bathroom #3 Lower Level Bathroom #3 Lower Level Bedroom #5 Lower Level Bedroom #5 Lower Level Bedroom #5 Door to Utility Room & Elevator Utility Room with Elevator in floor heat for lower level Geothermal Furnace with Built in Humidifier 85 Gallon Hot Water Heater Air Exchanger Doors to Elevator Elevator In Floor Garage Heat Geothermal Closed Loop Well Tank for Private Well Geothermal Closed Loop System Owned Water Softener Utility Boxes Utility Boxes Generator Fuse Panels 300 S IDAHO STREET, Clark, SD 57225

Property Description
This hidden gem is located on the edge of one of South Dakota's premiere small towns. Situated on 2 private acres with established trees, is this 5 bedroom, 3 and a half bath, 5,800 square foot dream home! Featuring a sunroom just off of the sprawling living room. A true master suite with a 12 x 13-foot bathroom with its own hot tub. Every room features 9-foot-high ceilings. The kitchen features an eat on island and plenty of Keller Custom cabinets. A main floor laundry room with laundry sink and a half bath. The lower level boasts a game area, a massive family room and a bonus kitchen. The 40-foot-long by 9-foot-wide utility area houses the closed loop geothermal heating and cooling system with a built-in humidifier, air exchanger and a well pump for the private well

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Book Section: Single Family Residence
Record Number: 5276
Begin Date: 2022-04-27
List Price: $1,250,000
Current Price: $1,250,000
Terms: Cash At Closing
Occupied By: Owner
Sign: Yes
Possession: Upon Closing
City/Rural: City
General Property Description
Style: Ranch
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Levels: One
Above Grade Sq. Ft: 2922
Total SqFt.: 5844
Year Built: 2016
Lot Size: 43,560 ft X 45,738 ft
Acres: 2.05
Above Grade Bedrooms: 3
Total Bedrooms: 5
Total Bathrooms: 3.5
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Half: 1
Master Bath: Yes
Garage Type: Attached
# Garage Stalls: 4
Garage Remarks: 2068 sqft, in floor
Basement: Full
%Basment Finished: 90
Waterfront Y/N: No
Lake Name: None
Elementary School: Clark
High School: Clark
Homeowner's Association: No
Location, Tax and Other Information
House Number: 300
Street Direction Pfx: S
Street Name: IDAHO
Street Suffix: STREET
State/Province: SD
Postal Code: 57225
County: Clark
Taxes: 6593.18
Tax Year: 2021
Legal: LOT 2 BLOCK 22 SUBDIV OF BLKS 20 & 21& 22 & OLS F & G CLARK
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Status Change Date: 2022-04-27
Utilities
Heat 1: Geothermal
Water: City
Water Heater Size: 85 GAL
Property Features
Roof: Asphalt
Wall: Sheet Rock
Trim: Wood
Siding: LP Smart
Floor: Carpet; Wood
Utilities: Sewer; Well
Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Fan; Microwave; Oven; Refrigerator; Stove; Washer
Documents: Sellers Disclosure 1
Supplements
along with city water. 3 fuse panels, 2 separate panels for the 2 backup generators. An 85-gallon marathon water heater, access to the in-floor heat for the lower level and the garage. A 4X 8 ft elevator that goes to the 2,068 square foot garage and an extra outbuilding for all the toys. Clark, SD is in the heart of pheasant country and known for many hot fishing spots. It is home of Dakota Style Chips, local bars, boutique shops, salons, a bowling alley and a flourishing downtown. Clark's industrial park is an attractive feature if you are looking to start or grow a business.
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area Remarks
Living RoomMain33.9033.9022.11749.5322.11749.539 foot high ceiling, open to the formal dining
DenMain13.8013.8011.80162.8411.80162.84Faces South makes a great Sunroom,
Master BedroomMain39.5039.5018.70738.6518.70738.65beautiful ceiling design, 7 X 7 closet
Master BathroomMain13.0013.0011.80153.4011.80153.40seperate hot tub and shower
Dining RoomMain23.1123.1128.10649.3928.10649.39patio doors and double opening to the kitchen
KitchenMain22.1122.1114.60322.8114.60322.81eat on island, tons of custom cabinets
BathroomMain8.008.008.0064.008.0064.00
BedroomMain13.0013.0010.50136.5010.50136.50
BedroomMain13.0013.0010.50136.5010.50136.50
LaundryMain11.0011.0011.00121.0011.00121.00half bath & laundry sink
Utility RoomLower40.0040.009.00360.009.00360.00geothermal
BedroomLower13.0013.0016.70217.1016.70217.10big closet
Game RoomLower16.0016.0018.80300.8018.80300.80
Storage RoomLower22.0022.008.00176.008.00176.00
Family RoomLower32.9032.9022.80750.1222.80750.12
KitchenLower13.8013.8012.80176.6412.80176.64
BathroomLower11.0011.008.6094.608.6094.60
BedroomLower19.2019.2012.90247.6812.90247.68

Listing Office: ZENITH PROPERTIES

Last Updated: April - 27 - 2022


The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed.

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.